County Parties

2010 Precinct Caucus Meeting Locations

June 30, 2010, 10:41 am
Content Cover Image

You can attend a "virtual" caucus online to see what happens at www.CaucusOnline.org. The Utah State Democratic Party is pleased to invite you to attend your local Precinct Caucus Meeting on March 23, 2010. This is your opportunity as a voter to particiapte in the most direct form of democracy on the grassroots level! At your Democratic Precinct Caucus Meeting, you will be able to discuss important and pressing issues, meet fellow voters in your community, elect county delegates, nominate state delegates, and have a direct impact on the 2010 election cycle!

In order to better serve you, we ask that you please verify your precinct number and legislative house district, which can be done at the Lieutenant Governor's website at www.elections.utah.gov

Please see the following chart to locate your Democratic Precinct Caucus Meeting location and time.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact Justin Daniles at jdaniels@utdemocrats.org or Bryan Murray at bmurray@utdemocrats.org.

 

*All Meetings will be held on March 23, with the exception of that in Grand County which will be held on March 20 at 1PM.

County Location Address City Zip Start Time Precinct or House District
Beaver Beaver City Library 55 W. Center Street Beaver, UT 84713 6:00pm All Precincts
Box Elder Discovery Elementary School 820 N. 500 W. Brigham City, UT 84032 6:30pm All Precincts
Cache Mountain Side Elementary School Meeting Center 235 E. 125 N Mendon, UT 84325 7pm Amalga
Clarkston
Mendon 1
Mendon 2
Newton
Cache Sky View High School Conference Room 315 E. 600 S. Smithfield, UT 84335 7pm Logan 4
Logan 17
Logan 25
Cornish
Cove
Hyde Park 1
Hyde Park 2
Lewiston 1
Lewiston 2
North Logan 1
North Logan 2
Richmond 1
Richmond 2
Richmond Cove
Smithfield 1
Smithfield 2
Smithfield 3
Smithfield 4
Trenton
North Logan 3
North Logan 4
North Logan 5
North Logan 6
Smithfield 5
Smithfield 6
Smithfield 7
Logan 30
Logan 31
Cache Logan High School Little Theater 220 W. 100 S. Logan, UT 84321 7pm Logan 1
Logan 5
Logan 6
Logan 7
Logan 8
Logan 9
Logan 10
Logan 11
Logan 12
Logan 13
Logan 14
Logan 15
Logan 16
Logan 18
Logan 19
Logan 20
Logan 21
Logan 22
Logan 23
Logan 24
Logan 26
Logan 28
Logan 29
Cache South Cahce 8-9 Center 10 S. 480 W. Hyrum, UT 84319 7pm Logan 2
Logan 3
Logan 27
Benson
College
Young
Hyrum 1
Hyrum 2
Hyrum 3
Hyrum 4
Hyrum 5
Millville 1
Millville 2
Nibley 1
Nibley 2
Paradise
Providence 1
Providence 2
Providence 3
Providence 4
Providence 5
River Heights 1
River Heights 2
Wellsville 1
Wellsville 2
Wellsville 3
Wellsville 4
Logan 32
Logan 33
Carbon Helper Auditorium Council Chambers 19 S. Main Street Helper, UT 84526 7pm East Helper
Carbon Sally Mauro Elementary 20 2nd Avenue Helper, UT 84526 7pm West Helper
Carbon Old Spring Glen School TBA Spring Glen, UT TBA 7pm Spring Glen
Carbon Castle View Hospital TCC 300 Hospital Dr. Price, UT 84501 7pm Carbonville
Carbon Castle View Hospital Classrooms 300 Hospital Dr. Price, UT 84501 7pm Westwood
Carbon Wellington City Hall 150 W. Main St. Wellington, UT 84542 7pm Wellington North
Wellington South
Carbon Southeastern Health Department 28 S. 100 E. Price, UT 84501 7pm Indian Hills
Carbon Carbon County Courthouse 120 E. Main St. Price, UT 84501 7pm East Price
Carbon Carbon County Senior Citizen Center 30 E. 200 S. Price, UT 84501 7pm South Price
Carbon Local Union Hall (Next to Sunnyside City Hall) 701 Market Sunnyside, UT 84539 7pm Sunnyside
Carbon Carbon County Housing Authority 251 S. 1600 E. Price, UT 84501 7pm East County
Carbon Carbon County Fairgrounds Building 310 S. Fairgrounds Rd. Price, UT 84501 7pm Fairgrounds
Carbon Castle Heights Elementary (Gym) 750 N. Homestead Blvd. Price, UT 84501 7pm Castle Heights North
Carbon Pinnacle Canyon Academy (Lunch Room) 210 N. 600 E. Price, UT 84501 7pm Central Price
Carbon Price City Hall (Room 106) 185 E. Main St. Price, UT 84501 7pm Northeast Price
Carbon Pinnacle Canyon Academy (Gym) 210 N. 600 E. Price, UT 84501 7pm North Price
Carbon Castle Heights Elementary (Library) 750 N. Homestead Blvd. Price, UT 84501 7pm Castle Heights
Carbon Price City Public Works (Domes) 432 W. 600 S. Price, UT 84501 7pm South County
Carbon Carbon County Fairgrounds Building 120 E. Main St. Price, UT 84501 7pm Miller Creek Special
Carbon Carbon County Senior Citizens Center 30 E. 200 S. Price, UT 84501 7pm East Carbon North
East Carbon South
Count Location Address city zip start time District
Dagget Manila Senior Citizens Center 165 W. Highway 43 Manila, UT 84046 7pm Browns Park
Dutch John
Manila
Davis South Weber Elementary School 1285 E. Lester St. South Weber, UT 84405 7pm Hill A.F.B. 1
Hill A.F.B. 2
Layton 1
South Weber 1
South Weber 2
South Weber 3
South Weber 4
Davis Syracuse Junior High School 1450 S. 2000 W. Syracuse, UT 84075 7pm Clinton 1
Clinton 2
Clinton 3
Clinton 4
Clinton 5
Clinton 6
Clinton 7
Clinton 8
Clinton 9
Clinton 10
Sunset 1
Sunset 2
Sunset 3
Syracuse 1
Syracuse 2
Syracuse 4
Syracuse 5
Syracuse 6
Syracuse 10
Syracuse 11
Syracuse 13
West Point 1
West Point 2
West Point 3
West Point 4
West Point 5
West Point 6
Davis Central Davis Junior High School 663 Church Street Layton, UT 84041 7pm Kaysville 11
Kaysville 12
Kaysville 15
Kaysville 16
Layton 13
Layton 18
Layton 21
Layton 23
Layton 24
Layton 25
Layton 26
Layton 27
Layton 32
Layton 33
Layton 34
Layton 35
Layton 36
Layton 37
Layton 38
Layton 39
Layton 41
Layton 42
Syracuse 3
Syracuse 7
Syracuse 8
Syracuse 9
Syracuse 12
Davis Clearfield High School 931 S. 1000 E. Clearfield, UT 84015 7pm Clearfield 1
Clearfield 2
Clearfield 3
Clearfield 4
Clearfield 5
Clearfield 6
Clearfield 7
Clearfield 8
Clearfield 9
Clearfield 10
Clearfield 11
Clearfield 12
Clearfield 13
Clearfield 14
Job Corps 1
Layton 11
Layton 12
Layton 16
Layton 22
Davis Layton Elementary School 369 W. Gentile St. Layton, UT 84041 7pm Layton 2
Layton 3
Layton 4
Layton 5
Layton 6
Layton 7
Layton 8
Layton 9
Layton 10
Layton 14
Layton 15
Layton 17
Layton 19
Layton 20
Layton 28
Layton 29
Layton 30
Layton 31
Layton 40
Layton 43
Davis Centerville Junior High School 625 Main Street Centerville, UT 84014 7pm Centerville 1
Centerville 2
Centerville 3
Centerville 4
Centerville 5
Centerville 6
Centerville 7
Centerville 8
Centerville 9
Centerville 10
Centerville 11
Farmington 1
Farmington 2
Farmington 9
Farmington 10
Farmington 11
West Bountiful 1
West Bountiful 2
West Bountiful 3
Woods Cross 1
Woods Cross 2
Woods Cross 3
Woods Cross 5
Woods Cross 6
Davis Farmington Junior High School 150 S. 200 W. Farmington, UT 84025 7pm Farmington 3
Farmington 4
Farmington 5
Farmington 6
Farmington 7
Farmington 8
Fruit Heights 1
Fruit Heights 2
Fruit Heights 3
Fruit Heights 4
Kaysville 1
Kaysville 2
Kaysville 3
Kaysville 4
Kaysville 5
Kaysville 6
Kaysville 7
Kaysville 8
Kaysville 9
Kaysville 10
Kaysville 13
Kaysville 14
Davis Millcreek Junior High School 245 E. 1000 S. Bountiful, UT 84010 7pm Bountiful 1 through 17
Bountiful 21 thorugh 23
Woods Cross 4
Davis Foxboro Elementary School 587 N. Foxboro Dr. North Salt Lake, UT 84054 7pm Bountiful 18 thorugh 20
Bountiful 24 through 30
North Salt Lake 1 through 10
Duchesne Duchesne County Building 734 N. Center St. Duchesne, UT 84021 7pm All Precincts
Emery Sherrifs Substation 48 Farrer Street Green River, UT 84525 7pm Green River
Emery Emery City Hall 15 S. Center Street Emery, UT 84522 7pm Emery
Emery Ferron Senior Citizens Center 320 W. 200 N. Ferron, UT 84523 7pm Ferron 1
Ferron 2
Clawson
Emery County Courthouse 1850 N. 500 E. Castle Dale, UT 84513 7pm Orangeville
Castle Dale East
Castle Dale West
Emery Huntington Elementary 70 E. 100 N. Huntington, UT 84528 7pm Huntington East
Huntington West
Cleveland
Emery Elmo City Hall 90 S. 100 E. Elmo, UT 84521 7pm Elmo
Garfield Tropic Town Hall
40 N. 300 W. Tropic, UT
84776 7:00pm All Precincts
Grand Moab Arts and Recreation Center 111 E. 100 N. Moab, UT 84532 1pm All Precincts
Iron Parowan Public Library 16 S. Main Street Parowan, UT 84761 6:00pm Parowan North
Parowan South
Paragonah
Iron Kanarraville Town Hall 40 S. Main Street Kanarraville, UT
84720
6:00pm
Kanarraville
Iron Cedar City Middle School 2215 W. Royal Hunte Dr. Cedar City, UT 84720 5:30pm

Cedar City 1Through 25
Midvalley 1 and 2

Beryl
Enoch 1 Through 3
Modena
Summit
Newcastle

 

Juab Juab County Building 160 N. Main Street Nephi, UT 84648 7pm Nephi 1
Nephi 2
Nephi 3
Nephi 4
Mona
Levan
Callao 1
Callao 2
Rocky Ridge
Juab Eureka City Hall 255 W. Main Street Eureka, UT 84628 7pm Eureka 1
Eureka 2
Eureka 3
Kane Kanab Fire Station
601 S. 100 E.
Kanab, UT 84741 7:00pm All Precincts
Millard Delta City Building 76 N. 200 W. Delta, UT 84624 7pm Deseret
Oak City
Leamington
Hinckley
Abraham
Delta 1
Delta 2
Lynndyl
Sutherland
Millard TBA in Fillmore TBA TBA TBA TBA Fillmore 1
Fillmore 2
Meadow
Kanosh
Holden
Scipio
Garrison
Flowell
Morgan Home of Ray Worthen 5208 W. Frontier Dr. Mountain Green, UT 84050 6pm All Precincts
Piute Will attend the Sevier County Caucus Meetings. - - - - -
Rich Will attend Cache County Caucus Meetings - - - - -
Salt Lake Rose Park Elementary School 1105 W 1000 N     6:30 PM House Districts 20 & 23
Salt Lake Brockbank Jr High 2935 S 8560 W     6:30 PM House District 22
Salt Lake Utah State Capitol - State Room 350 N Main St     6:30 PM House District 24
Salt Lake East High School 840 S 1300 E     6:30 PM House District 25
Salt Lake Labor Temple 2261 S Redwood Rd     6:30 PM House District 26
Salt Lake Dillworth Elementary School 1953 S 2100 E     6:30 PM House District 28
Salt Lake Hunter High School Cafeteria 4200 S 5600 W     6:30 PM House Districts 29 & 32
Salt Lake Hawthorne Elem 1675 S 600 E     6:30 PM House District 30
Salt Lake Columbus Center - Room 105 2531 S 400 E     6:30 PM House District 31
Salt Lake SLCC Redwood Campus - Calvin Rampton Technology Building - Room #TB-203 4600 S Redwood Rd     6:30 PM House Districts 33 & 34
Salt Lake James Moss Elementary School 4399 S 500 E     6:30 PM House District 35
Salt Lake Skyline High Cafeteria 3251 E 3760 S     6:30 PM House District 36
Salt Lake Olympus Junior High 2217 Murray Holladay Road     6:30 PM House District 37
Salt Lake Kearns High School 5525 Cougar Lane     6:30 PM House Districts 38 & 39
Salt Lake Hillcrest Jr. High 126 E 5300 S     6:30 PM House District 40
Salt Lake SLCC Miller Campus - Multipurpose Room 9750 S 300 W     6:30 PM House Districts 41 & 51
Salt Lake Sunset Ridge Middle School 6881 W     6:30 PM House District 42
Salt Lake Oquirrh Elementary School �7165 S Paddington Dr (3285 W)     6:30 PM House District 43
Salt Lake Murray High School 5440 S State St     6:30 PM House District 44
Salt Lake Hillcrest High School 7350 S 900 E     6:30 PM House District 45
Salt Lake Canyon View Elem 3050 Bengal Blvd (7800 S)     6:30 PM House District 46
Salt Lake West Jordan Library 1970 W 7800 S     6:30 PM House District 47
Salt Lake Willow Canyon Elem 9560 S 1700 E     6:30 PM House District 48
Salt Lake Brookwood Elem 8640 Snowbird Dr     6:30 PM House District 49
Salt Lake Gale History Center 10300 S Beckstead Ln (1575 W)     6:30 PM House District 50
Salt Lake South Hills Middle School �13508 S 4000 W     6:30 PM House District 52
San Juan San Juan County Library 25 W. 300 S. Blanding, UT 84511 7pm All Precincts
Sanpete Snow College Philadelphia Room 150 College Ave. East Ephraim, UT 84627 7pm All Precincts
Sevier Central Utah Education Services (CUES) 195 E. 500 N. Richfield, UT 84701 7pm All Precincts
Summit Park City High School 1750 Kearns Blvd. Park City, UT 84060 7pm Park West
Pinebrook South
Pinebrook North
Summit Park West
Silver Springs
Ranch PL/Snyders Mill
Summit Park East
Ranch Road South
Highland Estates
Deer Valley
Old Town South
Old Town North
Prospector
Thaynes Canyon
Park Meadows South
Quarry Mountain
Silver Creek
Sidewinder
Park Meadows North
Jeremy East
Jeremy West
Summit Cattlemen's Hall 911 W. Center Street Oakley, UT 84055 7pm Francis
Kamas East
Kamas West A
Kamas West B
Marion A
Marion B
Oakley A
Oakley B
Peoa A
Peoa B
Woodland
Summit North Summit Middle School 73 S. 100 E. Coalville, UT 84017 7pm Coalville North
Coalville South
Echo
Henefer
Hoytsville
Spring Hollow
Upton
Wanship
Tooele Stockton Fire Station 205 N. Connor Stockton, UT 84071 7pm Ophir
Rush Valley
Stockton 1
Stockton 2
Vernon
Tooele Tooele County Building 47 S. Main Street Tooele, UT 84074 7pm

Lincoln
Tooele 1 through 1
9
Grantsville 1 through 5
Terre
Dugway
Ibapah
Wendover

Tooele Stansbury Park Clubhouse 1 County Club Drive Stansbury Park, UT 84074 7pm Erda
Lakepoint 1
Lakepoint 2
Stansbury Park 1
5
Uintah The Golden Age Center 155 S. 100 W. Vernal, UT 84078 7pm All Precincts
Utah American Fork Library - Gardner Community Room 64 S. 100 E. American Fork, UT 84003 7pm American Fork 3
American Fork 4
American Fork 5
American Fork 7
American Fork 8
American Fork 9
American Fork 12
American Fork 12 Unincorporated
Utah Cedar Ridge Elementary School 4501 W. Cedar Hills Dr. Cedar Hills, UT 84062 7pm Cedar Hills 1 through 4
Utah Centennial Middle School Large Room 305 E. 2320 N. Provo, UT 84604 7pm Orem 09 S
Provo 10
Provo 16
Provo 26
Provo 29
Provo 30
Provo 32
Provo 34
Provo 37
Provo 39
Provo 40
Provo 41
Provo 42
Provo 46
Provo 49
Provo 49 Unincorporated
Utah Cottam Home 425 S. Woodland Hills Dr. Woodland Hills, UT 84653 7pm Eldridge 1
Eldridge 1 Unincorporated
Eldridge 2
Woodland Hills 1
Utah East Meadows Elementary 1287 S. 2130 E. Spanish Fork, UT 84660 7pm Mapleton 2
Spanish Fork 4
Spanish Fork 4 Unincorporated
Spanish Fork 5
Spanish Fork 9
Spanish Fork 9 Unincorporated
Spanish Fork 11
Spanish Fork 14
Spanish Fork 15
Spanish Fork 16
Utah Farrer Elementary School 100 N. 600 E. Provo, UT 84606 7pm Provo 1
Provo 2
Provo 2 Unincorporated
Provo 3
Provo 4
Provo 6
Provo 14
Provo 17
Provo 43
Provo 44
Provo 45
Provo 47
Utah Freedom Elementary School 10326 N. 6800 W. Highland, UT 84003 7pm Highland 1 through 7 (including Highland 4 Unincorporated and Highland 6 Unincorporated)
Lehi 18
Lehi 18 Unincorporated
Utah Goshen City Offices 40 W. Center Street Goshen, UT 84633 7pm Elberta
Goshen
Genola 1
Goshen 1
Utah Independence High School Cafeteria 636 N. Independence Avenue Provo, UT 84601 7pm Lakeview Unincorporated
Orem 11
Orem 13
Orem 34
Orem 42
Orem 47
Provo 13
Provo 15
Provo 18
Provo 19
Provo 20
Provo 21
Provo 22
Provo 23
Provo 24
Provo 25
Provo 27
Provo 28
Provo 31
Provo 35
Vineyard 1
Utah Jacobsen Home 1422 Springdell Circle Springdell, UT 84767 7pm Provo Canyon 1
Provo Canyon 1 Unincorporated
Utah Lakeridge Middle School Room 250 951 S. 400 W. Orem, UT 84057 7pm Orem 7
Orem 8
Orem 9
Orem 12
Orem 14
Orem 16
Orem 23
Orem 25
Orem 26
Orem 27
Orem 28
Orem 31
Orem 35
Orem 37
Orem 44
Orem 45
Orem 46
Utah Money Home 5348 S. 1450 W. Palmyra, UT 84660 7pm Benjamin Lakeshore
Spanish Fork 7
Spanish Fork 7 Unincorporated
Utah Mount Nebo Junior High 851 W. 450 S. Payson, UT 84651 7pm Payson 2
Payson 4 Unincorporated
Payson 5
Payson 6
Payson 6 Unincorporated
Payson 7
Utah Orchard Hills Elementary School 128 E. 610 S. Santaquin, UT 84655 7pm Birdseye
Covered Bridge
Spring Lake
Santaquin 1
Santaquin 1 Unincorporated
Santaquin 2
Santaquin 2 Unincorporated
Santaquin 3
Santaquin 3 Unincorporated
Utah Payson High School 150 S. Main Street Payson, UT 84651 7pm Payson 1
Payson 1 Unincorporated
Payson 3
Payson 4
Payson 8
Utah Pleasant Grove Senior Center 242 W. 200 S. Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 7pm American Fork 1
American Fork 1 S
American Fork 10
American Fork 10 S
Pleasant Grove 1
Pleasant Grove 1 Unincorporated
Pleasant Grove 2
Pleasant Grove 3
Pleasant Grove 5
Pleasant Grove 5 Unincorporated
Pleasant Grove 6
Pleasant Grove 7
Pleasant Grove 8
Pleasant Grove 9
Pleasant Grove 10
Pleasant Grove 11
Pleasant Grove 12
Pleasant Grove 13
Pleasant Grove 14
Pleasant Grove 15
Pleasant Grove 15 Unincorporated
Utah Pony Express Elementary School - Cafeteria 3986 E. Smith Rand Road Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 7pm Cedar Valley
Fairfield
Cedar Valley
Fairfield Unincorporated
Eagle Mountain 1 through 6
Fairfield 1
Saratoga Springs 1 through 5 (including Saratoga Springs 1 Unincorporated)
Utah Provo Library Room 309 550 N. University Avenue Provo, UT 84601 7pm Provo 5
Provo 7
Provo 8
Provo 9
Provo 11
Provo 12
Provo 33
Provo 36
Provo 38
Provo 48
Utah Rocky Mountain Elementary School - Cafeteria 55 S. 500 E. Lindon, UT 84042 7pm Lindon 1 through 6
Pleasant Grove 4
Utah Sage Creek Elementary 1050 S. 700 E. Springville, UT 84663 7pm Mapleton 1
Mapleton 3
Mapleton 4
Springville 1
Springville 3
Springville 3 Unincorporated
Springville 5
Springville 6
Springville 7
Springville 7 Unincorporated
Springville 7 S
Springville 08
Springville 09
Springville 10
Springville 11
Springville 13
Springville 14
Springville 15
Utah Salem Hills High School 150 Skyhawk Blvd. Salem, UT 84653 7pm Salem 1 through 3
including 1 through 3 Unincorporated
Utah Sego Lily Elementary - Cafeteria 550 E. 900 N. Lehi, UT 84043 7pm American Fork 2
American Fork 2 S
American Fork 2 Unincorporated
American Fork 6
American Fork 6 S
American Fork 6 Unincorporated
American Fork 11
Lehi 1
Lehi 2
Lehi 3
Lehi 3 Unincorporated
Lehi 4
Lehi 4 Unincorporated
Lehi 5
Lehi 5 Unincorporated
Lehi 6
Lehi 7
Lehi 8
Lehi 8 Unincorporated
Lehi 9
Lehi 10
Lehi 11
Lehi 11 S
Lehi 11 Unincorporated
Lehi 12
Lehi 12 Unincorporated
Lehi 13
Lehi 13 Unincorporated
Lehi 14
Lehi 15
Lehi 15 Unincorporated
Lehi 16
Lehi 16 S
Lehi 16 Unincorporated
Lehi 17
Lehi 19
Lehi 19 Unincorporated
Utah Spanish Fork High School 99 N. 300 W. Spanish Fork, UT 84660 7pm Spanish Fork 1
Spanish Fork 2
Spanish Fork 2 S
Spanish Fork 2 Unincorporated
Spanish Fork 3
Spanish Fork 6
Spanish Fork 8
Spanish Fork 8 Unincorporated
Spanish Fork 10
Spanish Fork 12
Spanish Fork 13
Spanish Fork 13 Unincorporated
Utah Suncrest Elementary School - Cafeteria or Multipurpose 668 W. 150 N. Orem, UT 84057 7pm Orem 2
Orem 4
Orem 5
Orem 6
Orem 15
Orem 17
Orem 18
Orem 20
Orem 21
Orem 22
Orem 33
Orem 39
Orem 40
Orem 43
Utah Westfield Elementary School 380 S. Long Dr. Alpine, UT 84004 7pm Alpine 1
Alpine 1 Unincorporated
Alpine 2
Alpine 3
Alpine 4
Alpine 5
Alpine 6
Draper 1
Utah Westside Elementary School 740 W. Center Street Springville, UT 84663 7pm Springville 2
Springville 4
Springville 12
Utah Windsor Elementary School Gym 1315 N. Main St. Orem, UT 84057 7pm Orem 1
Orem 3
Orem 10
Orem 19
Orem 24
Orem 29
Orem 30
Orem 32
Orem 36
Orem 38
Orem 41
Orem 48
Wasatch Senior Citizen's Center 465 E. 1200 S. Heber, UT 84032 7pm All Precincts
Washingotn Dixie Middle School 825 S. 100 E. Room 203 St. George, UT 84770 7pm St George 1
11
St. George 17
21
St. George 32
38
Washingotn Snow Canyon High School 1385 N. Lava Flow Dr. St. George, UT 84770 7pm St. George 12
16
Santa Clara 71
74
Washingotn Bloomington Elementary 425 Man of War Rd. St. George, UT 84790 7pm St. George 22
26
St. George 39
Washingotn Bloomington Hills Elementary 919 E. Bingham Rd. St. George, UT 84790 7pm St. George 27
31
St. George 40
41
Washingotn Hurricane High School 345 W. Tiger Blvd. Hurricane, UT 84737 7pm Apple Valley 51
Hurricane 52
57
La Verkin 85
87
Leeds 90.1 and 90.2
New Harmony 93.1 and 93.2
Toquerville 96.1
Pintura 96.2
Hildale 97
Washingotn Washington Elementary School 300 N. 300 E. Washington, UT 84780 7pm Washington 60
67.2
Washingotn Red Mountain School 263 E. 200 S. Ivins, UT 84738 7pm Ivins 76
69
Washingotn Brookside Fire Station 436 Wells Fargo Dr. Brookside, UT 84782 7pm Brookside 80.2
Central 91.1
Dammeron Valley 83
Diamond Valley 92
Dixie Deer 91.2
Enterprise 82.1 and 82.2
Gunlock 80.3
Pine Valley 91.3
Veyo 80.1
Winchester Hills 98
Washingotn Springdale Library Community Center Reading Room 126 Lion Blvd. Springdale, UT 84663 7pm Rockville 95.2
Springdale 95.1
Virgin 89.1 and 89.2
Zion National Park 95.3
Wayne Wayne County Performing Arts Center 79 N. 100 W. Bicknell, UT 84715 7pm All Precincts
Weber Marriott-Slaterville City Offices 1570 W. 400 N. Next to Toads Slaterville, UT 84404 7pm House District 6
Weber North Ogden Senior Center 485 E. 2600 N. North Ogden, UT 84414 7pm House District 7
Weber Weber County Library 2464 Jefferson Ave. Ogden, UT 84401 7pm House District 8
Weber Ogden YCC 2261 Adams Ave. Ogden, UT 84404 7pm House District 9
Weber South Ogden Jr. High School 4300 Madison Ave. Ogden, UT 84403 7pm House District 10
Weber Washington Terrace Senior Center 4603 S. 300 W. Washington Terrace, UT 84405 7pm House District 11
Weber Roy Library Southwest Branch 1950 W. 4800 S. Roy, UT 84067 7pm House District 12
Glossary

Citation

UTDemocrats, S. (2010). 2010 Precinct Caucus Meeting Locations. Retrieved from http://www.trunity.net/USDC/view/article/144774

0 Comments

To add a comment, please Log In.